Difference between revisions of "Hoggit Instructors"
From DCS World Wiki - Hoggitworld.com
m (→The Instructors) |
m (→The Instructors: uniformity) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Acidic#0001 | |Acidic#0001 | ||
|Acidictadpole | |Acidictadpole | ||
| − | |Mission | + | |Mission scripting, A-10C |
|- | |- | ||
|Blackbird | |Blackbird | ||
|Blackbird#9371 | |Blackbird#9371 | ||
|blackbird300793 | |blackbird300793 | ||
| − | |ATC, | + | |ATC, comms, F/A-18C, F-14B RIO, A-10C, AV-8B, M2000C, AJS37, UH-1H, KA-50, P51 |
|- | |- | ||
|Brad_Chanderson | |Brad_Chanderson | ||
|Brad_Chanderson#4502 | |Brad_Chanderson#4502 | ||
|Brad_Chanderson | |Brad_Chanderson | ||
| − | |Hardware, VR, F- | + | |Hardware, VR, F-14B Pilot, Su-27, F/A-18C, UH-1H, F-5E |
|- | |- | ||
|Cajunvoodoo | |Cajunvoodoo | ||
|Cajunvoodoo#1660 | |Cajunvoodoo#1660 | ||
|thomasvoid | |thomasvoid | ||
| − | |F/A-18C, F-15C, M2000C, A-10C, | + | |F/A-18C, F-15C, M2000C, A-10C, Su-33 |
|- | |- | ||
|Cosmicdoubloon | |Cosmicdoubloon | ||
|Cosmicdoubloon#2293 | |Cosmicdoubloon#2293 | ||
|cosmicdoubloon | |cosmicdoubloon | ||
| − | |A-10C, all FC3, C-101, L-39, F-5E, | + | |A-10C, all FC3, C-101, L-39, F-5E, SA342, FW-190, ATC, BFM, Mission Editor |
|- | |- | ||
|GlidingWolf | |GlidingWolf | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|LazyBoot#0001 | |LazyBoot#0001 | ||
|LazyBoot | |LazyBoot | ||
| − | |F/A-18C | + | |F/A-18C, AJS37, AV-8B, MI-8, SA342, F-14B. |
|- | |- | ||
|Llama | |Llama | ||
|Llama#3191 | |Llama#3191 | ||
|CMDRLlamaKing | |CMDRLlamaKing | ||
| − | |Ka50, | + | |Ka50, SA342, AV-8B, M2000C, SA342, UH-1H, F-15C, Su-27 |
|- | |- | ||
|Nomad | |Nomad | ||
|Yang Xiao Long#0071 | |Yang Xiao Long#0071 | ||
|Ltnomad | |Ltnomad | ||
| − | |ATC, COMMS, F-15C, TF-51D, AV-8B, BVR | + | |ATC, COMMS, F-15C, TF-51D, AV-8B, BVR |
|- | |- | ||
|Osiris | |Osiris | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|squinkys#1776 | |squinkys#1776 | ||
|squinkys | |squinkys | ||
| − | |Fundamentals of | + | |Fundamentals of flight, ATC, carrier procedures, F/A-18C, A-10C, Mi-8, UH-1H |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 25 April 2019
Contacting an Instructor
WIP.
The Instructors
| Instructor Name | Discord Handle | Reddit Account | Areas of Knowledge |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acidic | Acidic#0001 | Acidictadpole | Mission scripting, A-10C |
| Blackbird | Blackbird#9371 | blackbird300793 | ATC, comms, F/A-18C, F-14B RIO, A-10C, AV-8B, M2000C, AJS37, UH-1H, KA-50, P51 |
| Brad_Chanderson | Brad_Chanderson#4502 | Brad_Chanderson | Hardware, VR, F-14B Pilot, Su-27, F/A-18C, UH-1H, F-5E |
| Cajunvoodoo | Cajunvoodoo#1660 | thomasvoid | F/A-18C, F-15C, M2000C, A-10C, Su-33 |
| Cosmicdoubloon | Cosmicdoubloon#2293 | cosmicdoubloon | A-10C, all FC3, C-101, L-39, F-5E, SA342, FW-190, ATC, BFM, Mission Editor |
| GlidingWolf | GlidingWolf [DUEAG]#2710 | GlidingWolfie | ATC, COMMS, GCI, LotATC, general procedures, F/A-18C |
| LazyBoot | LazyBoot#0001 | LazyBoot | F/A-18C, AJS37, AV-8B, MI-8, SA342, F-14B. |
| Llama | Llama#3191 | CMDRLlamaKing | Ka50, SA342, AV-8B, M2000C, SA342, UH-1H, F-15C, Su-27 |
| Nomad | Yang Xiao Long#0071 | Ltnomad | ATC, COMMS, F-15C, TF-51D, AV-8B, BVR |
| Osiris | Osiris#9893 | 400Osiris | F/A-18C, A-10C, F-14B |
| squinkys | squinkys#1776 | squinkys | Fundamentals of flight, ATC, carrier procedures, F/A-18C, A-10C, Mi-8, UH-1H |
Events
| Event name | Date | Host | Server |
|---|---|---|---|
| Example Event | Jan 11, 2019 | Acidic | TNN |
